?

Log in

we have 200 couches where you can sleep tight [entries|friends|calendar]
i'm fudging gay, i totally suck dick ok?

[ website | pie is goood ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Feb 2006|06:56pm]
woooooo, vacation. nothing really big planned for this week. i'm going to visit elizabeth at nec with jonboy, it should be damn funnnnnnn. i want to go to canada with debah bruce and bryan on friday but i'd have to find people to trade shifts with and i don't know if i feel like going to all that trouble. i'll look at the schedule tomorrow and see if it would be a pain in the ass. bought a cd by the advantage today, soooooooooo good. and i got the bell orchestre cd, hope it's good. debah won't let me eat any food and jonboy won't buy me any. can't win.
love,
julian
1 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

SOMEBODY KILL ME PLEASE.....I'M ON MY KNEES, PRETTY PRETTY PLEASE, KILL ME. [12 Feb 2006|08:06pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

it's official. i'm never going to be in a band again. no one, and i mean no one, wants to ACTUALLY START A BAND. lots of assholes love talking about starting a band but no one likes to actually act on it. it's either all talk no band, or one practice that amounts to a pile of shit because of the lack of interest. hopefuly this guitar class will teach me enough things where i can finally just get things going myself, but i highly doubt one guitar class will give me enough knowledge about the guitar to write my own music. last request, PLEASE SOMEONE; SOMEONE THAT ENJOYS TO LISTEN AND PLAY MUSIC, START A BAND, WITH I, JULIAN THOMAS MOORE. PLEASE.
LOVE,
FUCK DICK

4 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

ohhhhhhhhhhh diiiiiiiiiiip [11 Feb 2006|05:32pm]
[ mood | excited ]

i got my acceptance letter from chester college today!! wooooooooooooooooo. i'm so happy. i got a 3500 dollar a year scholarship as well! pretty friggen sweet i think. went to the abandoned "benson's zoo" today in hudson with kaitlin and took pictures. somehow i ended up climbing on top of one of the buildings and taking a picture of the whole place. friggggen badass. bought a cat power and a converge cd today. "you are free" and "unloved and weeded out". wooo. goddamn good day today. i guess that's all.
love,
julian

3 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[08 Feb 2006|08:30pm]
[ mood | sick ]

wowwwwwwwwwwwwwww, it sure has been a while live journal. lots to say, i don't know if i feel like it tho......oh who am i kidding?!?!? new semester, new classes. i have music history yesterday and today with pat chaney, i have guitar class with nick and ej, i have smoke pottery with matty holbrook, and i have photography 2 with jen and pat. pretty damn good classes. i went and saw big d by myself in rhode island, it was awesome; ummmm....jenny lewis show in march with jen, ummm, big d show in april, poison the well/horse the band show in april, ummm, got that new jenny lewis cd and it's absolutely amazing. been listening to jenny lewis, rilo kiley, the elected, enon, big d, streetlight, and ed gein lately. woooo. still wanting to start a band but no one can follow through/everyone has too much responsibility, someone, please start a band with me for the love of god. i guess that's all for now.
love,
julian

6 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[08 Mar 2005|08:51pm]
[ mood | blank ]

my band is looking for a drummer, it's kinda an indie rock band sorta, with some funkish parts, our influences include interpol, q and not u, sonic youth, mission of burma, against me!, minutemen, and so on. if you are serious about wanting to join, not that you can be too serious about it yet because you know, but if you are interested contact me via online or phone. screenname: suneepigrimace phone: 880-7836. ass titties ass titties.
love,
julian

4 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[13 Feb 2005|04:16pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Oh my god I can't believe you did that.

4 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

penises and vaginas [09 Jan 2005|07:04pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

well then. it's been quite a long time since i've posted. here's some newbies: got a bank account, got my pin # and my card today, mmmm, i'm so excited. times 10000. umm, lots of cds, a secret band of nicks, tv on the radio, rogue wave, this bike, ummmm, i'm going to buy a bunch of cds in a bit: weezer, wilco, ummm, gonna check out hello sequence or helio sequence i forget what it is, and a lot more. i got mono about a month ago. it sucked. but i'm over it now. except i still get wicked tired very easily. which brings me to my next story. i got home from work and i was wicked wicked tired, and my mom was like before you do anything go shopvel the steps and porch. and i did the steps and went to do the porch, didn't even get finished and i stumbled inside and fell on the bed and slept for an hour and a half. i'm very very tired. umm, suck titties and fudge biddies. i'm out.
love,
julian

3 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[18 Sep 2004|04:46pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

yeah so i have some pretty disgusting news. i went to work today, i was about 10 minutes late, no big deal, not that has anything to do with my story but anyway. nick was working as well and cheri was too. couple hours go by, a normal work day, nothing special. then, nick goes to cook some round eggs and is cracking the eggs and doing his thing. he cracks one, and a baby chicken fetus type thing falls out bleeding. it wasn't the exact fetus, it was like this round thing and it was all discolored and obviously the chicken. it then proceeded to get cooked because he just poured it out and noticed when it hit the grill. when it was done, it was all discolored and revolting and they threw it away. christ i hate mc donalds. as of now, i am a vegetarian because of what i saw this morning at work until further notice. i don't know how long it will last,but i'm going to try, seeing that disgusting site was just too much for me to handle. so, goodbye meats and chicken and whatever for awhile.
love,
julian
p.s. i didn't think he was being serious, so i went to the trashcan and picked it up to make sure he wasn't bullshitting me, i almost puked.

12 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

woooo [07 Sep 2004|05:19pm]
[ mood | excited ]

school tomorrow, yay. as every hour passes, i realize how much i hate that terrible place. ahhhhh. fuck school. i'm dropping out...not really at all, but man could i go for some dropping out right now, i'd love to. saw horse the band in derry last week, they were the shizzle, very good. got a shirt, a few stickers you know, the usual. saw ed gein last night in connecticut, they were very very very excellent. very good. i got a shirt and their cd, FINALLYYYYYY, i've been trying to purchase their cd ever since jamie showed me them around the time of metalfest, they've been robbed 5 times or something, poor guys. all the other bands sucked/were kinda ok so i was bummed, then ed gein came on and kicked ass, you might even say it was quality. i love dave. goin to see every time i die, drowningman, zao, misery signals, and dillinger on october 3rd ohhhh shit. then against me! and the blood brothers on october 23rd ohhhhhhhhhh bitch what now. gonna be some good shows. getting my liscense back tomorrow i'm assuming, getting my car insured soon, and getting the brakes adjusted this friday WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.
gonna go watch some family guy now.
love,
julian

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

snip snip snip [26 Aug 2004|09:59pm]
[ mood | excited ]

when julian came a walkin' the scissors came a snippin' and a snippin' they did...
love,
julian

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

saturday, when these open doors were open ended [22 Aug 2004|11:02pm]
[ mood | excited ]

woooo, went to warped tour, it was alright i guess, pretty disapointing. buttt, the bands i did see were awesome x 10. boysnightout dropped...out and i was very pissed at that. i think another good band dropped out. fall out boy was amazing woooo, got their new acoustic ep, and they signed it woo. wooo, saw antiflag, they were aiight, saw coheed, they were awesome, saw taking back sunday, they were aiight, saw new found glory, they were pretty alright i suppose.....and so on. wooo, then saw the red chord, evergreen terrace, and a life once lost at the palladium. didn't actually watch a life once lost tho, more listened and laid down upstairs. the red chord and evergreen terrace were wicked awesome. woooo suck dick wooo. i'm hyper, runnnnnnn. kaytlin goes to florida on tuesday, :( but at least she'll be back in a few weeks, i'll manage. hope she has a fun time woooo smoke. nips.
love,
julian

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

mmm, shows [17 Aug 2004|03:36pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

this thursday the 19th, warped tour. Alexisonfire, Antiflag, Avenged Sevenfold, BOYSNIGHTOUT, Brazil should be alright, The Casualties, COHEED AND CAMBRIA, Fall Out Boy mmmmmmmm, Flogging Molly should be fun, definitely bringing the mosh for Good Charlotte, The Bastards should be pretty good, New Found Glory should be pretty sweet, Taking Back Sunday should be hella good, and Underoath might be alright even tho i don't like them at all. that's about it for warped tour. then the next day, friday, the palladium, the red chord, evergreen terrace, a life once lost, and some other band. then august 31st, HORSE THE FUDGIN BAND IN DERRY WOOOOOOO, gonna be amazing, then october 3rd, dillinger, zao, every time i die, drowningman, miser signals, and some other band, that's gonna be soooooo fudgin good. then of course, october 23rd: AGAINST ME!!!!!!!!!, AND THE BLOOD BROTHERS!!!!!!! oh baby i can't wait gonna be sooooo gooooooood. that's about it for now. i bought a car, i'm now broke as shit, i had to borrow a good deal of money from people to be able to go to warped tour.
love,
julian

4 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[06 Aug 2004|03:34am]
[ mood | excited ]

mmm mm mmm, buyin lots of cds lately even tho i shouldn't be. The Lonesome Crowded West, the fiery furnaces, The band that can't be named because of a pinky swear i made to jamie, ummmmmmmm, a really hard to find drowningman cd, and so on. yep....right now my uncle pete is visiting for the week. haven't seen him in 12 years. we're having a good time. went and saw village, wasn't anything special at all, total waste of my uncle's money, i woulda been pretty pissed if i had paid for it. and i'm startin to get hair on my tummy :) i'm proud of my body. and the 4 stubbles on my chin grow back in 2 days, it used to be like 5. yes sir, pretty soon julian will be on eazzzy street. that's it.
love,
julian

3 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

mmm, summer [06 Jul 2004|01:34am]
[ mood | tired ]

summer's lookin pretty alright. goin by slow so far, so that's good. bought some pretty good cds lately. blood brothers, air hockey champion, blood brothers again, fugazi, the bodysong soundtrack, the requiem for a dream soundtrack, dillinger escape plan, new eighteen visions but it sucks, modest mouse, and so on. went to the beach today with stephan, keith, kaytlin, molly, and nina. wasn't exactly beach weather but we had it planned so copping out was not an option. we went to the rocking ham mall as well and the bullmoose in portsmouth. and molly let me borrow her pants, i'm in love with them. i'm also gonna start pickin' up some hip hop. some jurassic 5, talib kweli, the other jedi mind tricks i don't have, and so on. gonna get goin now i suppose, sleep is calling me.
love,
julian

9 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

car crashes, pssshhh what a joke [07 Jun 2004|10:06pm]
[ mood | tired ]

car accidents suck...i got in one. pretty fudging scary. i'm way too nervous when i'm out on the road now it sucks. and here and there i'll be in class or something and i'll get a flash of it when the SUV slammed into us and i'll remember the sound it made and how insanely weird it was. when i got out of the car and stuff, it didn't feel real, i didn't want it to be, i didn't think it could possibly be real. i thought it was a dream for a few minutes then when i saw randy's face covered in blood i knew it was real. cause i was perfectly fine, no pain whatsoever and that seems like what would happen in a dream i dunno it was really really really really really crazily weird. yeah i guess that's it. i saw the sleeping and they were really really really good. cd comes out july 13th. so does minus the bear, zao, and funeral for a friend, and possibly one other o0o0o0o0o0oh baby.
love,
julian

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

and we all bought yachts [09 May 2004|07:59pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

o0o0o0o0h baby, new cds are coming out and i can't fudgin' wait. new Killswitch comes out on tuesday i just listened to a song, it's alright, nothing too special. the singer does not impress me. Misery signals' cd comes out july 1st, it's going to be awesome, the two songs i've heard off it are very good. speaking of them, i'm pretty sure i lost my 7 Angels 7 Plagues cd and i'm pissed because i loved that cd a real lot. i'm really pissed. new Atreyu comes out june 29th, the two songs i've heard are amazingly good. the cd's gonna be very goooood. new Zao and Funeral For A Friend come out july 13th, haven't heard anything from them but Zao has always been one of my favorite hardcore bands so i know it'll be good. and funeral for a friend is jizztacular so it'll be good. and last but not least Eighteen Visions is coming out with a new cd, i've heard two songs from it and they're really good. it's really really different, way way more mellow and not as good as the older stuff but i still love it. also, ...i forgot what i was just going to type...shoot...the sleeping is playing drifters may 30th, the sleeping!!! at drifters!!! may 30th!!! i can't fudging wait, they're soo good. everyone should go, i mean everyone, my birthday's the 27th so i say it's a the sleeping/julian's birthday party show so now everyone has to go to it no excuses excepted.
love,
julian
p.s. i hope someone buys me the new slipknot cd for my birthday that'd be so awesome haha i really wanna hear it!

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

terror twilight [03 May 2004|03:54pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

mmm, vacation was good. i wanted to go to metal fest but looks like that wasn't happening because i had work both days. i'll just go next year. i'm going to try and go to hellfest tho, that'd be real fun. i want to take a new approach to please wait to be seated, and so does bryan, like kinda like not all screaming, and not limited to all hardcore kinda crap. just play whatever, i dunno it's hard to explain to jon tho, i hope it works out. i bought some cds over vacation: minus the bear: highly refined pirates; the unicorns: who cut our hair when we're gone?; and your enemies friends: the 6 song debut cd all really really really good cds. i guess that's all for now, beach on saturday with sarah wooo, gonna be funnnnnnn.
love,
julian
p.s. the sleeping is playing may 30th at fudgin drifters, that's gonna be soo awesome. i need to find someone that can download the two songs on their site and put it on a cd for me. any takers?

soooo many dicks

two words...jethro tull [19 Apr 2004|11:03pm]
[ mood | sick ]

well then, saw eternal sunshine of the spotless mind today with my mom. that movie was really good. it was also really really fudged up. i cried quite a bit during it too. it was pretty sad at some parts, but at the end it was happy, but i still couldn't get over the sad parts. it was really good. i got in keeping secrets of silent earth: 3 the other day, really good. can't get enough of dredg, really can't. god i want to go to the beach soon and just bring a blanket and sleep there. the beach will be soooo awesome. mmmmmmm beach. anybody want to go soon? i need to find a day to do it.
love,
julian

4 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

[18 Apr 2004|11:44pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

forgot to add, sarah and jill definitely ditched me, thanks a lot, everyone ended up bailing and i saw it alone, thanks a bunch, sweet d00d.
love,
julian

2 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

mmmmm, sick and tired, want to die, mmmmm [18 Apr 2004|11:29pm]
[ mood | sick ]

yumm, i have such a horribly sore throat, and i'm exhausted, it hurts so bad it might as well be strep, but it's not. my gland things are swollen to the max and i'm listening to the mars volta they're amazing. everyone cool has shirts now sweet... i wanna see them really bad. saw kill bill volume 2 today, wicked good. i plan to see it more and more before it leaves theaters. then we went to billy's and then drove around and mike was behind us and we went down all these different roads and lost him it was awesome and fun. now it's time for bed, mmm, i'm finally going to go see eternal sunshine of the spotless mind on monday with my mom, gah took me fudging long enough, i can't wait.
love,
julian

1 stuck it in --soooo many dicks

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]